101 Wire Ave Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $136,651 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Wire Ave, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $185,413, approximately $199 per square foot. 101 Wire Ave is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Scarfo Michael J and Scarfo Suzanna M
Bought by
Scarfo Michael J and Scarfo Suzanna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarfo Michael J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $740 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $32,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $26,600 | $0 | $0 |