101 Wolfe Dr MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated Value: $331,143 - $415,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Wolfe Dr, MacClenny, FL 32063 and is currently estimated at $366,286, approximately $170 per square foot. 101 Wolfe Dr is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including Keller Intermediate School, MacClenny Elementary School, and Baker County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Cooke Stephen R and Cooke Melinda
Bought by
Kraner Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraner Jeffrey A | $140,000 | Baker Title & Escrow Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kraner Jeffrey A | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |