101 Wood Ln Corrigan, TX 75939
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Wood Ln, Corrigan, TX 75939 and is currently estimated at $161,802, approximately $112 per square foot. 101 Wood Ln is a home with nearby schools including Corrigan-Camden Junior High School and Corrigan-Camden High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $71,464 | $68,033 | $3,431 |
| 2024 | $1,370 | $65,174 | $62,283 | $2,891 |
| 2023 | $892 | $43,885 | $42,000 | $1,885 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $54,081 | $20,000 | $34,081 |
| 2021 | $935 | $49,178 | $17,880 | $31,298 |
| 2020 | $857 | $39,241 | $10,560 | $28,681 |
| 2019 | $106 | $39,241 | $10,560 | $28,681 |
| 2018 | -- | $35,564 | $9,960 | $25,604 |
| 2017 | $775 | $35,564 | $9,960 | $25,604 |
| 2016 | $878 | $40,412 | $9,960 | $30,452 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,844 | $9,680 | $30,164 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,512 | $9,680 | $29,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map