Estimated Value: $402,143 - $487,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Woodfield Dr, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $441,786. 101 Woodfield Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Dullinger Neil E
Bought by
Wilson Lenore W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Roche Wendy C
Bought by
Wilson Lenore W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Lenore W | -- | Grabow Reanna C | |
| Wilson Lenore W | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,499 | $383,400 | $59,900 | $323,500 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $259,600 | $45,000 | $214,600 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $259,600 | $45,000 | $214,600 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $259,600 | $45,000 | $214,600 |
| 2020 | $3,782 | $259,600 | $45,000 | $214,600 |
| 2019 | $3,680 | $221,300 | $35,300 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map