Estimated Value: $162,166 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Woodrow St, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $192,542, approximately $100 per square foot. 101 Woodrow St is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School, Unity Christian Academy, and Union Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1984
Sold by
Cynthia C Wallace Etal
Bought by
Owens Mary Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Mary Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $141 | $3,000 | $250 | $2,750 |
| 2024 | $97 | $2,610 | $220 | $2,390 |
| 2023 | $97 | $2,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $414 | $2,610 | $220 | $2,390 |
| 2021 | $414 | $2,610 | $220 | $2,390 |
| 2020 | $414 | $2,610 | $220 | $2,390 |
| 2019 | $414 | $2,610 | $220 | $2,390 |
| 2018 | $425 | $2,610 | $220 | $2,390 |
| 2017 | $510 | $2,610 | $220 | $2,390 |
| 2016 | $510 | $2,610 | $220 | $2,390 |
| 2015 | $412 | $2,610 | $220 | $2,390 |