101 Woodruff Ln San Augustine, TX 75972
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $380,000
About This Home
As of August 2019This move-in ready home boasts manicured landscaping with pecan trees, roses and a breathtaking lake view! The fenced, private back yard overlooking the San Augustine City Lake features a 67 foot pier with a 10x10 deck. Pull your boat right up to your own place! Take it easy on the back porch, play in the soft San Augustine grass or cool off in the Interior Sunroom with the same fantastic view! Fresh interior paint on walls and entire ceiling. Tankless Hot Water Heater! Recently installed waterproof flooring covering a large area! 5 year old Metal Roof! Extra large bedrooms & clean, fresh bathrooms. Double-sided walk-in Master closet. Large Laundry/Mudroom with extra storage. Two car attached garage with extra parking places in driveway. Two handicapped accessible entrances. Hospital and EMS locations are within minutes! Great outdoor shed to safely park your boat and outdoor equipment. Easy access to boat ramp! Come home to relax and enjoy!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 33,541 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,705 Sq Ft Home
- Bookcases
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- Patio
- Shed
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 5974 & 5975
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/04/2019 07/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | For Sale | $242,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $306,780 | $48,000 | $258,780 |
| 2024 | $4,572 | $261,570 | $40,000 | $221,570 |
| 2023 | $4,758 | $241,570 | $20,000 | $221,570 |
| 2022 | $3,759 | $181,290 | $20,000 | $161,290 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | $181,290 | $20,000 | $161,290 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $166,290 | $5,000 | $161,290 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $166,290 | $5,000 | $161,290 |
| 2018 | $3,597 | $142,120 | $5,000 | $137,120 |
| 2017 | $3,614 | $142,120 | $5,000 | $137,120 |
| 2016 | -- | $142,120 | $5,000 | $137,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,120 | $5,000 | $137,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,120 | $5,000 | $137,120 |
Map
Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC
MLS Number: 64191021
APN: 0005974
- 601 Cartwright St
- 108 E Planters St
- 101 W Planters St
- 627 County Rd
- 101 E Planters St
- 406 E Livingston St
- 801 E Hospital St
- 80 Blue River Dr
- 5007 Farm To Market 353
- R18754 Fm 1751
- L28379 Cr 403
- 1690 Fm 1751
- Parcel 17491 Hwy 21w
- Parcel # 28356 Fm 1751
- AB 399 C Cr 405
- 00 Cr 503
- APN 0006640 Texas 147
- 306 Ramsey St
- 110 N Bolivar St
- 1108 Spruce St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.