101 Wren Ct Box Elder, SD 57719
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Wren Ct, Box Elder, SD 57719 and is currently estimated at $294,793, approximately $307 per square foot. 101 Wren Ct is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Francis Case Elementary - 04, Badger Clark/Carrousel - 05, and Vandenberg Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Mckeithan Michael P and Mckeithan Deeann A
Bought by
Hitt Tammy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitt Tammy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,030 | $301,000 | $55,200 | $245,800 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $277,700 | $55,200 | $222,500 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $297,800 | $42,300 | $255,500 |
| 2022 | $3,429 | $236,100 | $38,600 | $197,500 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $214,400 | $35,900 | $178,500 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $192,200 | $35,900 | $156,300 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $171,800 | $35,000 | $136,800 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $167,600 | $30,000 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $119,600 | $27,000 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $117,900 | $27,000 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $118,700 | $27,000 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $116,500 | $27,000 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map