1010 3rd Ave NE Ardmore, OK 73401
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 3rd Ave NE, Ardmore, OK 73401 and is currently estimated at $148,366, approximately $120 per square foot. 1010 3rd Ave NE is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Ardmore Middle School, and Ardmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Blake Gordon Jr Stewart
Bought by
Blake Gordon Stewart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Gordon Stewart Blake
Bought by
Gordon Stewart Blake
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Rushing Matt D
Bought by
Gordon Stewart Blake
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Love Thomas A and Love Thomas Andrew
Bought by
Rushing Matt
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Carter Steven Wallace
Bought by
Love Thomas A and Love Yvett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Century Bank, F S B
Bought by
Carter Steven Wallace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Moses Ishuman R Etu
Bought by
Century Bank, F S B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Gordon Stewart | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gordon Stewart Blake | -- | None Available | |
| Gordon Stewart Blake | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Rushing Matt | $25,000 | -- | |
| Love Thomas A | $17,500 | -- | |
| Carter Steven Wallace | $7,500 | -- | |
| Century Bank, F S B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $20,839 | $900 | $19,939 |
| 2024 | $70 | $713 | $702 | $11 |
| 2023 | $67 | $679 | $637 | $42 |
| 2022 | $62 | $647 | $597 | $50 |
| 2021 | $62 | $616 | $566 | $50 |
| 2020 | $58 | $587 | $483 | $104 |
| 2019 | $54 | $559 | $483 | $76 |
| 2018 | $53 | $532 | $483 | $49 |
| 2017 | $46 | $507 | $483 | $24 |
| 2016 | $45 | $483 | $483 | $0 |
| 2015 | $239 | $3,114 | $483 | $2,631 |
| 2014 | $243 | $3,158 | $483 | $2,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map