1010 3rd St Pierce, CO 80650
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 3rd St, Pierce, CO 80650 and is currently estimated at $438,057, approximately $312 per square foot. 1010 3rd St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Blehm Randa Sue
Bought by
Drt Blehm Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Blehm Dale D and Blehm Sue Randa
Bought by
Blehm Randa S and Blehm Dale D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drt Blehm Trust | -- | -- | |
| Blehm Randa S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $27,140 | $5,370 | $21,770 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $27,140 | $5,370 | $21,770 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $27,560 | $5,000 | $22,560 |
| 2022 | $831 | $19,510 | $3,190 | $16,320 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $20,070 | $3,280 | $16,790 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $16,150 | $2,530 | $13,620 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $16,150 | $2,530 | $13,620 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $16,580 | $2,570 | $14,010 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $16,580 | $2,570 | $14,010 |
| 2016 | $830 | $11,740 | $1,790 | $9,950 |
| 2015 | $833 | $11,740 | $1,790 | $9,950 |
| 2014 | $515 | $7,240 | $1,080 | $6,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map