1010 46th St SW Canton, OH 44706
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 46th St SW, Canton, OH 44706 and is currently estimated at $215,800, approximately $172 per square foot. 1010 46th St SW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Faircrest Memorial Elementary School, Canton South High School, and Beacon Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Furney John R
Bought by
Walker Brian R and King Mckenna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,889
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Walters Robert G and Walters Marjorie L
Bought by
Walters Marjorie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Brian R | $160,000 | -- | |
| Walters Marjorie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Brian R | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $59,540 | $16,940 | $42,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,540 | $16,940 | $42,600 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $49,740 | $12,640 | $37,100 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $38,820 | $12,640 | $26,180 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $38,820 | $12,640 | $26,180 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $33,740 | $10,920 | $22,820 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $33,740 | $10,920 | $22,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map