1010 Alexander Dr Temple, PA 19560
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Alexander Dr, Temple, PA 19560 and is currently estimated at $284,371, approximately $206 per square foot. 1010 Alexander Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $104,200 | $28,600 | $75,600 |
| 2024 | $5,017 | $104,200 | $28,600 | $75,600 |
| 2023 | $4,708 | $104,200 | $28,600 | $75,600 |
| 2022 | $4,630 | $104,200 | $28,600 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $4,521 | $104,200 | $28,600 | $75,600 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $104,200 | $28,600 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $4,425 | $104,200 | $28,600 | $75,600 |
| 2018 | $4,347 | $104,200 | $28,600 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $4,265 | $104,200 | $28,600 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $104,200 | $28,600 | $75,600 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $104,200 | $28,600 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $104,200 | $28,600 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map