1010 Arrowhead Dr Unit 1012 Oxford, OH 45056
Estimated Value: $350,024 - $472,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Arrowhead Dr Unit 1012, Oxford, OH 45056 and is currently estimated at $406,256, approximately $159 per square foot. 1010 Arrowhead Dr Unit 1012 is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School, Talawanda High School, and Mcguffey Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Pz Foundation Llc
Bought by
Blue Collar Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,440
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Menkod Llc
Bought by
Pz Foundation Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Minck Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Menkod Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Augspurger Scott F and Augspurger Anthony D
Bought by
Minck Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Bought by
Augspurger Scott F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Collar Rentals Llc | $380,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pz Foundation Llc | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Menkod Llc | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Minck Real Estate Llc | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Augspurger Scott F | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blue Collar Rentals Llc | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Augspurger Tony | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Augspurger Anthony D | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Augspurger Anthony D | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,031 | $106,650 | $12,430 | $94,220 |
| 2024 | $4,031 | $106,650 | $12,430 | $94,220 |
| 2023 | $3,872 | $106,650 | $12,430 | $94,220 |
| 2022 | $3,581 | $89,870 | $12,430 | $77,440 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $89,870 | $12,430 | $77,440 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $89,870 | $12,430 | $77,440 |
| 2019 | $3,365 | $80,520 | $12,700 | $67,820 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $80,520 | $12,700 | $67,820 |
| 2017 | $3,035 | $80,520 | $12,700 | $67,820 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $62,330 | $31,500 | $30,830 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $62,330 | $31,500 | $30,830 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $62,330 | $31,500 | $30,830 |
| 2013 | $3,189 | $65,230 | $25,200 | $40,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map