Seller's Agent in 2024
Alycia Martinez
Group Centerra
(970) 613-0700
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $517,000
Welcome to this wonderful 5 bedroom, 3 bath ranch conveniently located in Hunters Crossing! Better than new and absolutely move-in ready, this home backs to the community walking path and offers many special features and upgrades throughout. The open main level features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a spacious eat-in kitchen, vaulted ceilings, laundry area with built-in storage, and upgraded LVP in the kitchen, dining, living and traffic areas. The fully finished basement includes 2 large bedrooms with walk-in closets, a 3/4 bathroom and recreation room. Enjoy the fully fenced and landscaped backyard which includes an expanded back patio and relax and unwind in the hot tub with gazebo. Just minutes from I-25 and Hwy 392 for quick and easy commuting and great access to shopping and dining!
Last Buyer's Agent
Erin Glenn
eXp Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Michael D | $470,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gardner Richard Louise | $322,750 | Heritage Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boone Michael D | $446,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Richard Louise | $330,173 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | Sold | $470,000 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2024 01/20/24 | Price Changed | $470,000 | -1.1% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | For Sale | $475,000 | +47.2% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | Off Market | $322,750 | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2020 05/14/20 | Sold | $322,750 | +1.6% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | For Sale | $317,750 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,530 | $28,020 | $6,380 | $21,640 |
| 2024 | $4,530 | $28,020 | $6,380 | $21,640 |
| 2023 | $4,323 | $30,320 | $6,430 | $23,890 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $22,240 | $5,910 | $16,330 |
| 2021 | $3,546 | $22,880 | $6,080 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $256 | $1,670 | $1,670 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $40 | $40 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Alycia Martinez
Group Centerra
(970) 613-0700
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Erin Glenn
eXp Realty LLC
Seller's Agent in 2020
Melissa Golba
Golba Group Real Estate LLC
(970) 227-7212
23 in this area
154 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE999973
APN: R8961072
Ask me questions while you tour the home.