1010 Beacon St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $155,407
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Beacon St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $153,102, approximately $117 per square foot. 1010 Beacon St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Shirley A Drow
Bought by
Drow Adam J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drow Adam J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $48,110 | $5,930 | $42,180 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $35,520 | $5,540 | $29,980 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $35,520 | $5,540 | $29,980 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $35,520 | $5,540 | $29,980 |
| 2021 | $924 | $26,040 | $3,380 | $22,660 |
| 2020 | $927 | $26,040 | $3,380 | $22,660 |
| 2019 | $929 | $26,040 | $3,380 | $22,660 |
| 2018 | $758 | $22,310 | $3,170 | $19,140 |
| 2017 | $758 | $27,997 | $3,175 | $24,822 |
| 2016 | $759 | $27,997 | $3,175 | $24,822 |
| 2015 | $379 | $24,571 | $3,175 | $21,396 |
| 2014 | $754 | $24,571 | $3,175 | $21,396 |
| 2013 | $746 | $24,571 | $3,175 | $21,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map