Estimated Value: $125,000 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,479
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Beard Ave, Dumas, TX 79029 and is currently estimated at $153,478, approximately $103 per square foot. 1010 Beard Ave is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Dumas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Patricia Moore
Bought by
Torres Jaime D and Torres Rebecca G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Jaime D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $112,840 | $12,000 | $100,840 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $104,200 | $12,000 | $92,200 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $93,290 | $12,000 | $81,290 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $91,840 | $12,000 | $79,840 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $87,820 | $12,000 | $75,820 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $75,390 | $12,000 | $63,390 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $71,240 | $12,000 | $59,240 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $66,690 | $12,000 | $54,690 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $55,300 | $12,000 | $43,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,300 | $12,000 | $43,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,080 | $12,000 | $39,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map