1010 Brittain Rd Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,654
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Brittain Rd, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $157,172, approximately $95 per square foot. 1010 Brittain Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Middlebury Academy, Steel Academy, and Chapel Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Mounts Pamela Susan and Vogt Pamela Susan
Bought by
Mounts Richard Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mounts Richard W and Vogt Pamela S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$40,643
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$116,529
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mounts Richard Wayne | -- | Attorney | |
| Mounts Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mounts Richard W | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,557 | $48,122 | $5,877 | $42,245 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $48,122 | $5,877 | $42,245 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $31,452 | $3,840 | $27,612 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $31,452 | $3,840 | $27,612 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $31,450 | $3,840 | $27,610 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $28,740 | $4,050 | $24,690 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $28,740 | $4,050 | $24,690 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $28,740 | $4,050 | $24,690 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $25,590 | $4,050 | $21,540 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $25,590 | $4,050 | $21,540 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $25,590 | $4,050 | $21,540 |
| 2013 | $1,966 | $27,250 | $4,050 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map