1010 Broad St Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $62,008 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Broad St, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $136,003, approximately $161 per square foot. 1010 Broad St is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,454 | $2,718 | $2,550 | $168 |
| 2023 | $344 | $2,718 | $2,550 | $168 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $2,718 | $2,550 | $168 |
| 2020 | $369 | $2,718 | $2,550 | $168 |
| 2019 | $531 | $2,400 | $2,232 | $168 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $2,400 | $2,232 | $168 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $2,400 | $2,232 | $168 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $2,400 | $2,232 | $168 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $2,336 | $2,216 | $120 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,340 | $2,220 | $120 |
Source: Public Records
Map