1010 Burgundy Ln Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $313,748 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Burgundy Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $314,937, approximately $238 per square foot. 1010 Burgundy Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2021
Sold by
Oyer Laura Lee
Bought by
Oyer Laura L and Tice Michael C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Oyer John W and Lee Laura
Bought by
Oyer John W and Oyer Laura Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oyer Laura L | -- | Title Partners | |
| Oyer Laura L | -- | Title Partners | |
| Oyer John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oyer John W | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $57,040 | $26,730 | $30,310 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $48,910 | $19,080 | $29,830 |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $48,910 | $19,080 | $29,830 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $41,310 | $21,360 | $19,950 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $41,310 | $21,360 | $19,950 |
| 2020 | $2,804 | $37,570 | $19,040 | $18,530 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $37,570 | $19,040 | $18,530 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $31,640 | $14,290 | $17,350 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $31,640 | $14,290 | $17,350 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $28,180 | $11,440 | $16,740 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $28,180 | $11,440 | $16,740 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $29,170 | $7,470 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map