1010 Cathryn Ave Sumter, SC 29153
Estimated Value: $75,285 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,279
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Cathryn Ave, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $115,821, approximately $90 per square foot. 1010 Cathryn Ave is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Crosswell Drive Elementary School, Chestnut Oaks Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Price Thomas and Price Velma
Bought by
Herriott Dorothy and Price Charlie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Gary Charmaine C
Bought by
Price Thomas and Price Velma
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herriott Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Price Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $3,380 | $450 | $2,930 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $3,380 | $450 | $2,930 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $3,390 | $460 | $2,930 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $3,390 | $460 | $2,930 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $3,390 | $460 | $2,930 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $3,200 | $460 | $2,740 |