Seller's Agent in 2023
Bradley Clarizio
Red 1 Realty
(614) 896-9059
8 in this area
678 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $309,556
One of the largest houses on the block!! This stately home has so much potential. Located in River Valley school district, close to shopping, interstate 23 and YMCA. XL living space including, living room, with attached 3-seasons room, family room and formal dining room! Whether you are an investor or home buyer looking to add some sweat equity, this home is ready for a new owner to add their personal touch! Priced to sell!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Red 1 Realty License #2018002068 Listed on: 06/10/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zugg Alexis G | $179,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zugg Alexis G | $179,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pyles Russell E | $205,900 | None Available | |
| Ratliff Ronald E | $170,000 | Marion Title | |
| Ratliff Ronald E | $156,000 | -- | |
| Ratliff Ronald E | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zugg Alexis G | $179,000 | |
| Closed | Zugg Alexis G | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pyles Russell E | $205,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ratliff Ronald E | $136,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Sold | $240,000 | -7.7% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $90,990 | $10,410 | $80,580 |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $70,460 | $9,330 | $61,130 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $70,460 | $9,330 | $61,130 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $70,460 | $9,330 | $61,130 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $54,080 | $8,110 | $45,970 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $54,080 | $8,110 | $45,970 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $54,080 | $8,110 | $45,970 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $50,600 | $8,100 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $50,600 | $8,100 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $1,760 | $50,600 | $8,100 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $49,440 | $7,710 | $41,730 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $49,440 | $7,710 | $41,730 |
| 2012 | $1,975 | $54,670 | $10,390 | $44,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Bradley Clarizio
Red 1 Realty
(614) 896-9059
8 in this area
678 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Anna Bethel
Red 1 Realty
(614) 653-3940
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Elizabeth Millisor
Generations Realty
(740) 262-5328
44 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 223016487
APN: 15-4260301.200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.