1010 County Road 2490 Higbee, MO 65257
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $813,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,542
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 County Road 2490, Higbee, MO 65257 and is currently estimated at $638,428, approximately $140 per square foot. 1010 County Road 2490 is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Salisbury Elementary School and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Ctls Ag Llc
Bought by
Moyer Donna and Moyer Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Dent Karen A and Dent Karen
Bought by
Dent Karen A and Dent Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Morgan John M
Bought by
Morgan John M and Morgan Julie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer Donna | -- | Town & Country Abstract | |
| Dent Karen A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgan John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,857 | $86,099 | $4,327 | $81,772 |
| 2024 | $49 | $79,900 | $3,910 | $75,990 |
| 2023 | $4,581 | $79,900 | $3,910 | $75,990 |
| 2022 | $4,195 | $73,709 | $3,902 | $69,807 |
| 2020 | $4,196 | $73,709 | $3,902 | $69,807 |
| 2019 | $4,203 | $73,709 | $3,902 | $69,807 |
| 2018 | $4,205 | $73,800 | $3,977 | $69,823 |
| 2017 | $4,206 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,999 | $70,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $66,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map