1010 Crouch Ave Jourdanton, TX 78026
Estimated Value: $166,667 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Crouch Ave, Jourdanton, TX 78026 and is currently estimated at $175,667, approximately $146 per square foot. 1010 Crouch Ave is a home located in Atascosa County with nearby schools including Jourdanton Elementary School and Jourdanton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Swaim Jess and Swaim Rachelle Ann
Bought by
Santos Lee De Los and Santos Rebecca De Los
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,200
Outstanding Balance
$52,038
Interest Rate
11%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$123,629
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Lee De Los | $70,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Lee De Los | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $159,780 | $29,030 | $130,750 |
| 2024 | $37 | $169,170 | $29,030 | $140,140 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $136,740 | $29,030 | $107,710 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | $129,070 | $29,030 | $100,040 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $117,350 | $22,900 | $94,450 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $100,280 | $11,830 | $88,450 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $103,390 | $11,830 | $91,560 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $98,530 | $11,830 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $85,040 | $8,600 | $76,440 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $82,670 | $8,600 | $74,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,960 | $8,600 | $75,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,590 | $8,600 | $66,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map