1010 Danforth Dr Batavia, IL 60510
Southwest Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,469 - $772,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,907
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Danforth Dr, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $621,367, approximately $213 per square foot. 1010 Danforth Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Sam Rotolo Middle School, Batavia Sr High School, and Holy Cross Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2011
Sold by
Behee Robert C and Behee Laura J
Bought by
Plocinski Michael K and Plocinski Andriana N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,200
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Jahr Linda and Jahr Grant
Bought by
Behee Robert C and Behee Laura I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2002
Sold by
Jahr Lowell G and Jahr Linda J
Bought by
Jahr Linda and Jahr Grant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plocinski Michael K | $344,000 | Greater Illinois Title Co | |
| Behee Robert C | $407,500 | Fox Title Company | |
| Jahr Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Plocinski Michael K | $275,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Behee Robert C | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,534 | $141,234 | $20,801 | $120,433 |
| 2023 | $10,313 | $128,185 | $18,879 | $109,306 |
| 2022 | $10,668 | $128,170 | $17,644 | $110,526 |
| 2021 | $10,244 | $121,558 | $16,734 | $104,824 |
| 2020 | $9,992 | $119,221 | $16,412 | $102,809 |
| 2019 | $9,830 | $115,000 | $15,831 | $99,169 |
| 2018 | $10,529 | $122,700 | $15,228 | $107,472 |
| 2017 | $10,278 | $118,654 | $14,726 | $103,928 |
| 2016 | $10,062 | $115,198 | $14,297 | $100,901 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,575 | $13,971 | $98,604 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,313 | $13,531 | $93,782 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,536 | $16,584 | $91,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map