1010 E 5th St Russellville, AR 72801
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $142,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 E 5th St, Russellville, AR 72801 and is currently estimated at $127,388, approximately $107 per square foot. 1010 E 5th St is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Crawford Elementary School, Russellville Upper Elementary School, and Russellville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Rivera Grant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Grant | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $12,540 | $3,750 | $8,790 |
| 2024 | $578 | $12,540 | $3,750 | $8,790 |
| 2023 | $578 | $12,540 | $3,750 | $8,790 |
| 2022 | $575 | $12,540 | $3,750 | $8,790 |
| 2021 | $543 | $12,540 | $3,750 | $8,790 |
| 2020 | $493 | $10,760 | $3,750 | $7,010 |
| 2019 | $497 | $10,760 | $3,750 | $7,010 |
| 2018 | $497 | $10,760 | $3,750 | $7,010 |
| 2017 | $496 | $10,760 | $3,750 | $7,010 |
| 2016 | $496 | $10,760 | $3,750 | $7,010 |
| 2015 | $517 | $11,420 | $3,750 | $7,670 |
| 2014 | $526 | $11,420 | $3,750 | $7,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map