1010 E Church St Salisbury, MD 21804
Church Street-Doverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,696 - $224,000
Studio
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 E Church St, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $187,174, approximately $211 per square foot. 1010 E Church St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Beaver Run Elementary School, East Salisbury Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Brooks Michael W and Brooks Lydia A
Bought by
Brooks Michael W and Brooks Lydia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,146
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Davis Mary L
Bought by
Brooks Michael W and Taylor Lydia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1988
Sold by
Bragg Harry N
Bought by
Davis Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,300
Interest Rate
10.46%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Michael W | -- | National Link | |
| Brooks Michael W | $45,000 | -- | |
| Davis Mary L | $40,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Michael W | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Mary L | $40,300 | |
| Closed | Brooks Michael W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $603 | $97,500 | $20,500 | $77,000 |
| 2023 | $588 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $574 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $541 | $53,400 | $20,500 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $541 | $52,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $539 | $51,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $50,600 | $20,500 | $30,100 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $933 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $933 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map