Estimated Value: $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 E Crest Dr, Waco, TX 76705 and is currently priced at $226,000, approximately $185 per square foot. 1010 E Crest Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Connally Primary School, Connally Elementary School, and Connally Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Stewart William H and Chrisman Mary D
Bought by
J T Asset Partners I Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,786
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J T Asset Partners I Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J T Asset Partners I Lp | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,916 | $255,070 | $178,060 | $77,010 |
| 2024 | $4,916 | $258,120 | $178,060 | $80,060 |
| 2023 | $4,517 | $255,170 | $178,060 | $77,110 |
| 2022 | $4,748 | $249,850 | $178,060 | $71,790 |
| 2021 | $5,501 | $248,310 | $178,060 | $70,250 |
| 2020 | $5,336 | $238,280 | $178,060 | $60,220 |
| 2019 | $5,333 | $226,600 | $178,060 | $48,540 |
| 2018 | $4,372 | $183,480 | $104,540 | $78,940 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $147,050 | $104,540 | $42,510 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $148,600 | $104,540 | $44,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map