1010 E Fifth St Carson City, NV 89701
Saliman and Fifth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $369,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 E Fifth St, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $330,268, approximately $341 per square foot. 1010 E Fifth St is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Grace Bordewich Mildred Bray Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2 | $45,481 | $31,500 | $13,981 |
| 2024 | $2 | $43,631 | $29,750 | $13,881 |
| 2023 | $2 | $42,123 | $29,400 | $12,723 |
| 2022 | $18 | $35,766 | $24,500 | $11,266 |
| 2021 | $42 | $28,996 | $18,200 | $10,796 |
| 2019 | $0 | $24,019 | $14,000 | $10,019 |
| 2018 | $3 | $22,069 | $12,600 | $9,469 |
| 2017 | $0 | $20,792 | $11,550 | $9,242 |
| 2016 | $1 | $19,747 | $10,500 | $9,247 |
| 2015 | $0 | $18,399 | $9,610 | $8,789 |
| 2014 | $101 | $16,858 | $8,736 | $8,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map