1010 E Golden Rd Spokane, WA 99208
Dartford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $806,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,994
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 E Golden Rd, Spokane, WA 99208 and is currently estimated at $775,387, approximately $258 per square foot. 1010 E Golden Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Farwell Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Mead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Brothers Construction
Bought by
White Todd Andrew and White Christina Renea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,150
Outstanding Balance
$99,674
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$675,713
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Todd Andrew | -- | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Johnson Brothers Construction | -- | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Todd Andrew | $217,150 | |
| Closed | White Todd Andrew | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,900 | $757,500 | $120,000 | $637,500 |
| 2024 | $7,900 | $778,000 | $95,000 | $683,000 |
| 2023 | $7,140 | $795,400 | $90,000 | $705,400 |
| 2022 | $6,520 | $773,000 | $90,000 | $683,000 |
| 2021 | $5,810 | $506,600 | $60,000 | $446,600 |
| 2020 | $5,718 | $475,400 | $60,000 | $415,400 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | $448,700 | $60,000 | $388,700 |
| 2018 | $5,687 | $407,700 | $60,000 | $347,700 |
| 2017 | $4,575 | $329,100 | $60,000 | $269,100 |
| 2016 | $4,711 | $329,700 | $60,000 | $269,700 |
| 2015 | $4,472 | $320,200 | $60,000 | $260,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $319,300 | $60,000 | $259,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map