F
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Faye Shelton
Five Star Realty
(336) 932-0454
22 in this area
45 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $248,000
See agent only for auction information. Home needs repairs, and is sold on an As-Is basis. Large flat lot, and large detached garage. Home will not qualify for FHA or VA financing. Converted attic space of 240 square feet is not counted in heated square feet.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamblee Cameran E | $200,000 | -- | |
| Parleir Wayne B | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Sykes James | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $46,096 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chamblee Cameran E | $196,278 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2016 12/21/16 | Sold | $20,000 | -42.9% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2016 12/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2016 09/27/16 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $169,170 | $14,054 | $155,116 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $165,842 | $14,054 | $151,788 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $93,194 | $12,688 | $80,506 |
| 2022 | $713 | $93,194 | $12,688 | $80,506 |
| 2021 | $521 | $68,168 | $12,688 | $55,480 |
| 2020 | $521 | $68,168 | $12,688 | $55,480 |
| 2019 | $521 | $68,168 | $12,688 | $55,480 |
| 2018 | $577 | $75,330 | $21,688 | $53,642 |
| 2017 | $562 | $75,330 | $21,688 | $53,642 |
| 2015 | $568 | $75,330 | $21,688 | $53,642 |
| 2014 | $586 | $75,330 | $21,688 | $53,642 |
F
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Faye Shelton
Five Star Realty
(336) 932-0454
22 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 809815
APN: 110439
Ask me questions while you tour the home.