Estimated Value: $258,000 - $294,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Hickory Cir, Moody, AL 35004 and is currently estimated at $276,527, approximately $130 per square foot. 1010 Hickory Cir is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Moody Middle School, and Moody High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2020
Sold by
Wallace Lorie S
Bought by
Wallace Clint R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Baruch Daniel J and Baruch Heather
Bought by
Wallace Clint R and Wallace Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,989
Outstanding Balance
$116,883
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,644
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Clint R | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Clint R | $167,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Clint R | $173,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $41,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $41,112 | $8,000 | $33,112 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $41,112 | $8,000 | $33,112 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $18,861 | $4,000 | $14,861 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $18,861 | $4,000 | $14,861 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $19,068 | $3,500 | $15,568 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $18,768 | $3,200 | $15,568 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $32,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $618 | $32,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $605 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $618 | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $618 | $17,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map