1010 Hicks St Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $114,477 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Hicks St, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $169,369, approximately $137 per square foot. 1010 Hicks St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Jim Allen Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Hixon Lawrence and Hixon Shelley
Bought by
Riley Johnnie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Evans Lizzie Riley
Bought by
Hixon Lawrence and Hixon Shelley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Johnnie M | -- | -- | |
| Hixon Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $55,097 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $467 | $53,545 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $467 | $51,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $463 | $50,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $458 | $49,002 | $0 | $0 |