Seller's Agent in 2016
Lynda Jaggers
RE/MAX
(870) 313-1428
179 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $377,879
Great 2 story home with lots of room on 1 1/2 acres. Inviting front porch, large deck off the back of the home, and a huge sun room across the back. Large kitchen with lots of cabinets, large living room with gas fireplace, large master bedroom and bath on first floor along with 2 other bedrooms. 3 bedrooms upstairs and 2 large bonus rooms. Tank-less hot water heaters, 3 a/c units. Detached carport. Cleveland County School District. Call today for more details.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lephiew Robert J | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lephiew Robert J | $157,102 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2016 11/02/16 | Sold | $160,000 | -40.7% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2016 04/11/16 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,375 | $84,260 | $1,140 | $83,120 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $50,920 | $1,300 | $49,620 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $50,920 | $1,300 | $49,620 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $50,920 | $1,300 | $49,620 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $50,920 | $1,300 | $49,620 |
| 2020 | $2,398 | $50,920 | $1,300 | $49,620 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $50,920 | $1,300 | $49,620 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $46,260 | $900 | $45,360 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,260 | $900 | $45,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,100 | $900 | $42,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,100 | $900 | $42,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lynda Jaggers
RE/MAX
(870) 313-1428
179 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 16010765
APN: 08572-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.