1010 Lancaster St Durham, NC 27701
Walltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Lancaster St, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $433,096, approximately $359 per square foot. 1010 Lancaster St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Sheaffeey & Joseph Investments
Bought by
Mangum Randy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,078
Interest Rate
8.63%
Estimated Equity
$411,018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangum Randy S | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mangum Randy S | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $366,389 | $278,400 | $87,989 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $173,340 | $115,900 | $57,440 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $173,340 | $115,900 | $57,440 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $173,340 | $115,900 | $57,440 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $173,340 | $115,900 | $57,440 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $173,340 | $115,900 | $57,440 |
| 2019 | $2,156 | $173,340 | $115,900 | $57,440 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $107,507 | $43,462 | $64,045 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $107,507 | $43,462 | $64,045 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $107,507 | $43,462 | $64,045 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $77,499 | $22,759 | $54,740 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $77,499 | $22,759 | $54,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map