1010 Longfellow Ave Bronx, NY 10459
Foxhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $947,000 - $1,226,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Longfellow Ave, Bronx, NY 10459 and is currently estimated at $1,102,667, approximately $344 per square foot. 1010 Longfellow Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 75 - School of Research & Discovery, Bronx Academy for Multi-Media, and Bold Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Alvarez Elida and Alvarez Pedro
Bought by
1010 Longfellow Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$589,188
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$513,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Jamieson Kenneth
Bought by
Alcarez Elida H and Alvarez Abd Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,950
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Connell Audrey M
Bought by
Jamieson Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,800
Interest Rate
6.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Jamieson Kenneth
Bought by
Connell Audrey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1010 Longfellow Ave Llc | $648,000 | -- | |
| Alcarez Elida H | $340,000 | -- | |
| Jamieson Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Connell Audrey M | -- | -- | |
| Jamieson Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1010 Longfellow Ave Llc | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alcarez Elida H | $336,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Jamieson Kenneth | $271,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,255 | $106,042 | $20,062 | $85,980 |
| 2025 | $12,841 | $106,042 | $24,082 | $81,960 |
| 2024 | $12,841 | $102,714 | $18,655 | $84,059 |
| 2023 | $11,669 | $95,122 | $20,732 | $74,390 |
| 2022 | $10,778 | $263,250 | $53,550 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $239,175 | $53,550 | $185,625 |
| 2020 | $10,174 | $232,200 | $53,550 | $178,650 |
| 2019 | $9,965 | $193,320 | $53,550 | $139,770 |
| 2018 | $9,307 | $73,171 | $24,322 | $48,849 |
| 2017 | $8,619 | $67,765 | $23,648 | $44,117 |
| 2016 | $8,089 | $62,747 | $23,481 | $39,266 |
| 2015 | $5,252 | $62,747 | $21,213 | $41,534 |
| 2014 | $5,252 | $60,778 | $23,791 | $36,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map