1010 Loop Rd Sherwood, AR 72120
Estimated Value: $270,466 - $362,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Loop Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120 and is currently estimated at $324,117, approximately $136 per square foot. 1010 Loop Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Sylvan Hills Elementary School, Sylvan Hills Middle School, and Sylvan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Martin Cherie Lynne
Bought by
Martin Cherie Lynne and Cherie Lynne Martin Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Noble David and Noble Pamela
Bought by
Martin Cherie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Noble David and Noble Pamela
Bought by
Noble David and Noble Pamela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Cherie Lynne | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Cherie L | $41,000 | -- | |
| Noble David | -- | American Abstract & Title Co | |
| Noble David | -- | American Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martin Cherie L | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $46,192 | $2,622 | $43,570 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $46,192 | $2,622 | $43,570 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $46,192 | $2,622 | $43,570 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $46,192 | $2,622 | $43,570 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $38,895 | $1,881 | $37,014 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $39,090 | $1,880 | $37,210 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $39,090 | $1,880 | $37,210 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $39,090 | $1,880 | $37,210 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $39,090 | $1,880 | $37,210 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $47,830 | $1,370 | $46,460 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $47,830 | $1,370 | $46,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map