RENTED APR 10, 2026

Estimated Value: $380,000 - $433,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,230 Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Game Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Home Office
  • 4-minute walk to Villages of Northgate Crossing Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 1010 Maple Run Dr, Spring, TX 77373 since 22 February 2026 and is currently priced at $406,951. This property was built in 1998. 1010 Maple Run Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Northgate Crossing Elementary School, Springwoods Village Middle School, and Spring High School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Peyo Rubio

Texas Grand Real Estate Inc. License #0563955 Listed on: 02/22/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Tiffany Payne

RE/MAX Integrity License #0634640

RE/MAX Integrity

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 10,120 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 4,230 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/22/26
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • Strategic Properties Inc. Association
  • Villages Northgate Crossing 03 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

10,120 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-02-22

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2323
  • Subdivision Name: Villages Northgate Crossing 03
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:350 Non Refundable
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:118-963-001-0021
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 4230.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Game Room, Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Stories: 2

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Name: Strategic Properties Inc.
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional, Pet Deposit

Schools

  • Elementary School: NORTHGATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SPRINGWOODS VILLAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Mark W and Taylor Ronna L
Bought by
Jarquin Javier and Jarquin Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
$406,951

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Family Trust
Bought by
Taylor Mark W and Taylor Ronna L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Mark W and Taylor Ronna L
Bought by
Taylor Mark W and Taylor Ronna L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
David Powers Homes N C Ltd
Bought by
Taylor Mark W and Taylor Ronna L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 1998
Sold by
Northgate Crossing Partners Ltd
Bought by
David Powers Homes Nc Ltd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,600
Interest Rate
7.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jarquin Javier -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Taylor Mark W -- First American Title
Taylor Mark W -- --
Taylor Mark W -- Stewart Title
David Powers Homes Nc Ltd -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Taylor Mark W $150,100
Previous Owner Taylor Mark W $185,000
Previous Owner David Powers Homes Nc Ltd $189,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Rented $3,750 0.0% --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $3,750 -5.1% $1 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 For Rent $3,950 +23.4% --
05/08/2023 05/08/23 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
04/27/2023 04/27/23 Under Contract -- -- --
04/18/2023 04/18/23 For Rent $3,200 +14.9% --
05/04/2021 05/04/21 For Rent $2,785 -7.2% --
05/04/2021 05/04/21 Rented $3,000 +25.0% --
02/18/2015 02/18/15 Rented $2,400 +9.1% --
01/19/2015 01/19/15 Under Contract -- -- --
01/02/2015 01/02/15 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,943 $362,100 $71,529 $290,571
2024 $7,943 $405,846 $71,529 $334,317
2023 $7,943 $405,846 $71,529 $334,317
2022 $10,789 $372,930 $39,637 $333,293
2021 $9,024 $289,759 $39,637 $250,122
2020 $8,329 $254,106 $39,637 $214,469
2019 $9,153 $271,197 $39,637 $231,560
2018 $0 $275,964 $39,637 $236,327
2017 $9,308 $275,964 $39,637 $236,327
2016 $8,989 $266,509 $39,637 $226,872
2015 $6,918 $266,509 $39,637 $226,872
2014 $6,918 $198,003 $39,637 $158,366

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 68884122

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1189630010021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.