1010 Millard St SW Warren, OH 44481
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Millard St SW, Warren, OH 44481 and is currently estimated at $84,978, approximately $90 per square foot. 1010 Millard St SW is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including LaBrae Intermediate School, Bascom Elementary School, and LaBrae High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Ervin Phil and Ervin Chaneta P
Bought by
Ervin Shawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,148
Outstanding Balance
$34,151
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$50,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Phil Ervin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ervin Shawn M | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Phil Ervin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ervin Shawn M | $46,148 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418 | $12,150 | $390 | $11,760 |
| 2024 | $418 | $12,150 | $390 | $11,760 |
| 2023 | $415 | $12,150 | $390 | $11,760 |
| 2022 | $402 | $10,580 | $390 | $10,190 |
| 2021 | $406 | $10,580 | $390 | $10,190 |
| 2020 | $412 | $10,580 | $390 | $10,190 |
| 2019 | $421 | $10,090 | $390 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $421 | $10,090 | $390 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $420 | $10,090 | $390 | $9,700 |
| 2016 | $432 | $10,470 | $390 | $10,080 |
| 2015 | $438 | $10,470 | $390 | $10,080 |
| 2014 | $438 | $10,470 | $390 | $10,080 |
| 2013 | $433 | $10,470 | $390 | $10,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map