1010 N Ector Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 N Ector Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $309,604, approximately $180 per square foot. 1010 N Ector Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Strange Timothy A and Strange Michelle
Bought by
Manoumeung Kate
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,461
Outstanding Balance
$76,098
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Anslem Vickie Sue
Bought by
Strange Timothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,400
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manoumeung Kate | -- | None Available | |
| Strange Timothy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keohaname Scotty K | $110,461 | |
| Previous Owner | Strange Timothy A | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $206,000 | $55,000 | $151,000 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $225,346 | $55,000 | $170,346 |
| 2023 | $3,668 | $214,381 | $30,000 | $184,381 |
| 2022 | $3,811 | $177,391 | $30,000 | $147,391 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $165,068 | $30,000 | $135,068 |
| 2020 | $3,873 | $189,700 | $30,000 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $186,936 | $30,000 | $156,936 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $140,953 | $30,000 | $110,953 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $138,027 | $15,000 | $123,027 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $138,502 | $15,000 | $123,502 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $105,900 | $14,000 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $105,900 | $14,000 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map