Q
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Quynh Pham
EquityWise Realty
(832) 298-9594
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $484,730 - $576,000
Section 8 is Welcome. Beautifully Updated Unit with Modern Finishes. Step into this freshly updated unit featuring new paint throughout, stainless steel appliances, and a remodeled bathroom with modern fixtures. The open layout offers great natural light, clean lines, and a comfortable living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major routes.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
EquityWise Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 300-8595 License #0692096 Listed on: 10/25/2025
Last Renter's Agent
Non Member
Non Member License #785011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1010 N Meadows Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Roxboro Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hurd Jeffrey J | -- | None Available | |
| Roxboro Holding Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hurd Jeffrey J | -- | None Available | |
| Kensington Peavy Llc | -- | Independence Title | |
| Villatoro Deysi M | -- | Heritage Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1010 N Meadows Llc | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurd Jeffrey J | $373,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurd Jeffrey J | $374,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Kensington Peavy Llc | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villatoro Deysi M | $146,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2025 11/09/25 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $1,300 | -3.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2025 10/25/25 | For Rent | $1,350 | +59.8% | -- |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Off Market | $845 | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Price Changed | $845 | -6.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | Price Changed | $899 | -2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $924 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Price Changed | $949 | -2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Price Changed | $975 | -2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Price Changed | $999 | -4.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Price Changed | $1,045 | -2.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Price Changed | $1,075 | -2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Price Changed | $1,099 | -2.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Price Changed | $1,125 | -1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Price Changed | $1,145 | -4.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | Price Changed | $1,195 | -7.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | Price Changed | $1,295 | -4.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Price Changed | $1,350 | -1.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Price Changed | $1,375 | -4.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | For Rent | $1,445 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Off Market | $1,445 | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Price Changed | $1,445 | +31.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | For Rent | $1,100 | +16.4% | -- |
| 06/21/2019 06/21/19 | Rented | $945 | -5.0% | -- |
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | Price Changed | $995 | -4.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2019 05/27/19 | Price Changed | $1,045 | -4.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2019 05/07/19 | For Rent | $1,095 | -- | -- |
Q
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Quynh Pham
EquityWise Realty
(832) 298-9594
26 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non Member
Seller's Agent in 2019
Omar Ortega
Christies Intl Real Estate Lone Star
(512) 749-0283
30 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Nick Sanchez
StepStone Realty LLC
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 9165990
APN: 253207
Ask me questions while you tour the home.