$327,000

Estimated payment $2,139/month

Total Views 274,581
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,483 Sq Ft
$220 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Home fronts a seawall
  • Canal Access
  • Heated Sun or Florida Room
  • North Fort Myers High School Rated A
  • Canal View
  • 3-minute walk to Giuffrida Park

About This Home

Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath canal home perfectly positioned across from Giuffrida Park, offering easy access to pickleball courts, a playground, walking trails, and more. Located outside of a flood zone with all assessments paid in full, this property combines peace of mind with modern comfort. Inside, you’ll find a bright, move-in-ready interior featuring a newer 2022 roof, updated A/C split system, water heater, and fresh exterior paint. The fully upgraded kitchen showcases granite countertops, new cabinetry, and GE appliances, while both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with modern finishes. Luxury vinyl flooring, LED lighting, updated GFI outlets, and new plumbing fixtures complete the interior upgrades. Step outside to a fenced backyard with a seawall and canal access, ideal for boating, kayaking, or simply enjoying the waterfront lifestyle. The freshwater canal system connects to nearby lakes including Shamrock, Saratoga, and Kennedy, providing great fishing and scenic sunset views. Additional features include spray-foam attic insulation for energy efficiency, hurricane shutters, and a 15,000-watt gas backup generator for added convenience and security. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and Cape Coral Hospital, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Don’t miss your opportunity to own your slice of paradise.

Listing Agent

Chad Damitz

Anchorpoint Real Estate, LLC License #258031115 Listed on: 04/18/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Timothy Glynn

Anchorpoint Real Estate, LLC License #258035119

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,733

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
  • Home fronts a seawall
  • Home has North and South Exposure
  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,483 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 19 / 3585
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-44-24-C4-03585.0190

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,733

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PO16254
  • Co List Office Phone: 239-785-6986
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: CAPE CORAL
  • Architectural Style: Other, Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: South
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 1483.0
  • Dining Room Type: Florida Room, Other
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Jalousie, Single Hung

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Canal
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Access, Seawall
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Disclosures: RV Restriction(s), Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Shutters Electric, Shutters Manual
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Garage Door Opener

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 07-44-24-C4-03585.0190
  • Zoning Description: R1

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4732.75
  • Tax Block: 3585
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Year: 2025

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,733 $208,067 -- --
2024 $3,924 $189,152 -- --
2023 $3,924 $171,956 $0 $0
2022 $3,354 $156,324 $0 $0
2021 $3,021 $143,674 $27,363 $116,311
2020 $2,863 $129,194 $30,000 $99,194
2019 $2,779 $125,968 $25,500 $100,468
2018 $2,702 $119,510 $25,500 $94,010
2017 $2,717 $121,127 $18,000 $103,127
2016 $2,498 $107,519 $18,976 $88,543
2015 $2,330 $97,507 $16,880 $80,627
2014 $2,184 $89,897 $14,801 $75,096
2013 -- $76,305 $13,914 $62,391
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $327,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Anchorpoint Real Estate, LLC

(239) 323-0086

Section Image

Chad Damitz is the Founder and Broker REALTOR® of AnchorPoint Real Estate in Southwest Florida, where he’s passionately committed to helping clients navigate the buying and selling process. He loves working with all types of people—whether first-time homebuyers, seasoned investors, or those searching for a secondary home—and takes great joy in serving each client with care to find their dream property. Outside of real estate, Chad is a dedicated husband and proud father of four wonderful

Chad's Other Listings

  • 3117 Amadora Cir, Cape Coral, FL 33909

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • 3117 Amadora Cir
    • Cape Coral, FL

    Welcome to your tropical paradise pool home in the gated community of Entrada! This 3-bedroom + Den/Office, 3-bath home offers 2,361 square feet of upgraded living space.The custom-designed 28-foot heated saltwater pool, high-performance 52-jet, 7-person hot tub, and Thornhill outdoor fire pit table with seating for six create the perfect backyard retreat, all overlooking a private preserve. Home

    Chad Damitz Anchorpoint Real Estate, LLC