1010 NE 8th Ave Unit 17C Delray Beach, FL 33483
Seacrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,204 - $784,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 NE 8th Ave Unit 17C, Delray Beach, FL 33483 and is currently estimated at $577,301, approximately $394 per square foot. 1010 NE 8th Ave Unit 17C is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Plumosa School of the Arts, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Cunningham Michael
Bought by
Murtaugh Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,100
Outstanding Balance
$37,558
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$539,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Weed Robert W and Weed Tia F
Bought by
Cunningham Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,200
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murtaugh Michael | $98,000 | Delray Title & Abstract Co | |
| Cunningham Michael | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History