1010 Oak St Hamilton, IL 62341
Estimated Value: $83,311 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Oak St, Hamilton, IL 62341 and is currently estimated at $100,578. 1010 Oak St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton High School, and Keokuk Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,968 | $33,630 | $5,274 | $28,356 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $31,015 | $4,864 | $26,151 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $29,304 | $4,596 | $24,708 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $27,073 | $4,246 | $22,827 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $26,542 | $4,163 | $22,379 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $26,279 | $4,122 | $22,157 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $26,898 | $4,219 | $22,679 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $26,553 | $4,165 | $22,388 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $26,688 | $4,186 | $22,502 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $25,365 | $3,931 | $21,434 |
| 2012 | $1,274 | $25,365 | $3,931 | $21,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map