NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1010 Oriole Dr Thomasville, GA 31792

Estimated Value: $147,000 - $178,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 28, 2017

Last sale price $60,500 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 169% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $960 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2017

This is a perfect location for the first time home buyer as it is conveniently located near schools, shopping and recreational areas. This home features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, living, and eat-in kitchen. The exterior includes single carport, storage space, and fenced in back yard. It is currently leased on a month to month basis. Call to schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kay Davis

Brokerage Phone: 2292259225 License #173188 Listed on: 10/25/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Mills Herndon

First Thomasville Realty License #180278

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $630

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$630

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4
  • Subdivision Name: Forest Hills
  • Directions: Jackson Street turn right on Glenwood. Follow to Oriole Drive and turn right. Home is on the Right hand side. Look for sign in yard.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Attribution Contact: 2292259225
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 960

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Near Recreation, Near Schools, Near Shops, Grass, Mature Plantings, Natural Landscaping

• Electric: City
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Water Connected, City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17424
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 629.82
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Boggs Shane
Bought by
Tula Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$162,883

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2017
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
List Price
$62,900
Sold Price
$60,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-3.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.44%
Original Mortgage
$51,425
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Gainous Ray Neil
Bought by
Barber Kelly J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Gainous Mable H
Bought by
Jarrell Albert and Jarrell Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Gainous Herman E Estate
Bought by
Gainous Mable H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 1988
Sold by
Brown Sylvia J
Bought by
Gainous Herman E and Gainous Mable H

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tula Investments Llc $143,000 --
Boggs Shane $60,500 --
Barber Kelly J $54,000 --
Gainous Ray Neil -- --
Jarrell Albert -- --
Gainous Mable H -- --
Gainous Herman E $32,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Boggs Shane $51,425
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/28/2017 11/28/17 Sold $60,500 -3.8% $63 / Sq Ft
11/13/2017 11/13/17 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2017 10/27/17 For Sale $62,900 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Thomasville Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,076 $44,971 $9,461 $35,510
2024 $1,056 $43,800 $9,461 $34,339
2023 $969 $39,186 $9,461 $29,725
2022 $322 $34,351 $8,227 $26,124
2021 $278 $27,009 $8,227 $18,782
2020 $282 $26,792 $8,227 $18,565
2019 $270 $25,354 $8,227 $17,127
2018 $260 $25,300 $8,227 $17,073
2017 $0 $22,397 $6,656 $15,741
2016 $244 $22,208 $6,656 $15,552
2015 $218 $23,073 $6,208 $16,865
2014 $215 $22,666 $6,208 $16,458
2013 -- $22,665 $6,207 $16,458
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Thomasville Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 911989

APN: 012-052006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.