1010 Peach St Abilene, TX 79602
Original Town South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,786 - $184,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Peach St, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $159,595, approximately $187 per square foot. 1010 Peach St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Cooper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $32,530 | $4,400 | $28,130 |
| 2023 | $662 | $29,504 | $2,400 | $27,104 |
| 2022 | $636 | $25,036 | $2,400 | $22,636 |
| 2021 | $665 | $24,645 | $2,400 | $22,245 |
| 2020 | $589 | $21,472 | $2,400 | $19,072 |
| 2019 | $560 | $20,595 | $2,400 | $18,195 |
| 2018 | $572 | $22,191 | $2,400 | $19,791 |
| 2017 | $539 | $21,681 | $2,400 | $19,281 |
| 2016 | $528 | $21,259 | $2,400 | $18,859 |
| 2015 | $521 | $20,596 | $2,400 | $18,196 |
| 2014 | $521 | $21,503 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map