V
Seller's Agent in 2026
Veronica Figueroa
EXP Realty LLC
Back on the market with a brand-new roof completed in February 2026!
Welcome to 1010 Pelican Lane in the desirable Pelican Harbour community of Rockledge. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,834 sq ft of comfortable, move-in-ready living space.
The bright, open kitchen features custom cherry wood cabinetry with crown molding, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into the main living areas. Porcelain tile, hardwood flooring, and LED recessed lighting with dimmers add warmth and sophistication throughout.
Both bathrooms mirror the kitchen's finishes with matching cherry cabinetry and granite counters. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard oasis, perfect for entertaining or relaxing, complete with a private pool, spa.
The interior was freshly painted in 2025, and the exterior in 2021, giving the home a fresh, well-maintained feel.
Major updates include a brand-new roof (February 2026), new HVAC (2024), and a pool heater replaced in 2022. Additional highlights include an attached 2-car garage, stucco and cement exterior, 7,840 sq ft lot, and a low HOA of just $17 per month. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and shopping, this home offers comfort, peace of mind, and Florida lifestyle living at its best.
Schedule your showing today--this opportunity won't last.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Veronica Figueroa
EXP Realty LLC Listed on: 02/26/2026
Co-Listed By
Benedicte Obringer
EXP Realty LLC
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $480,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $294,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $114,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $106,600 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $114,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $480,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $203,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $91,200 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $85,250 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $108,250 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Sold | $480,000 | -2.0% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $489,900 | 0.0% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Sale | $489,900 | +66.6% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Sold | $294,000 | -2.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2017 03/22/17 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $157,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $152,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $148,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $144,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $140,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $138,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $134,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $132,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $131,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $128,700 | $37,000 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $127,810 | $37,000 | $90,810 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $126,800 | $37,000 | $89,800 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2026
Veronica Figueroa
EXP Realty LLC
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Benedicte Obringer
EXP Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Megan Ross
Denovo Realty
(321) 327-1559
23 in this area
197 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Cheron Lambert
EXIT 1st Class Realty
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Kayrin Tamblyn
EXIT 1st Class Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Paula Zima
RE/MAX
(321) 223-7549
66 Total Sales
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1067855
APN: 25-36-16-79-00000.0-0099.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.