1010 Pinnacle Rd Henrietta, NY 14467
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Pinnacle Rd, Henrietta, NY 14467 and is currently estimated at $289,553, approximately $169 per square foot. 1010 Pinnacle Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Floyd S. Winslow Elementary School, Charles H. Roth Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Holmes Janet A
Bought by
Richardsen William E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,437
Outstanding Balance
$76,968
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Holmes Lars T and Holmes Janet A
Bought by
Holmes Janet A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardsen William E | $127,500 | None Available | |
| Holmes Janet A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardsen William E | $114,437 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,996 | $278,000 | $43,000 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $5,996 | $239,000 | $42,000 | $197,000 |
| 2023 | $5,854 | $239,000 | $42,000 | $197,000 |
| 2022 | $5,136 | $155,400 | $24,500 | $130,900 |
| 2021 | $4,986 | $155,400 | $24,500 | $130,900 |
| 2020 | $4,320 | $148,000 | $24,500 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $148,000 | $24,500 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $3,847 | $127,500 | $24,500 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $127,500 | $24,500 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $3,666 | $127,500 | $24,500 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,500 | $24,500 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,500 | $24,500 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map