1010 Post Oak Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $87,409 - $136,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Post Oak Dr, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $105,852, approximately $98 per square foot. 1010 Post Oak Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $14,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $527 | $13,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $501 | $11,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $350 | $10,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $270 | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $268 | $7,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $268 | $7,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $266 | $7,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $247 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map