1010 Potters Bluff Rd Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $723,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,765
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Potters Bluff Rd, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $670,047, approximately $242 per square foot. 1010 Potters Bluff Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Wesley Chapel Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Greer Matthew R and Greer Emily J
Bought by
Greer Matthew Reed and Greer Emily Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Acton Patrick A and Acton Hannah H
Bought by
Greer Matthew R and Greer Emily J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,835
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$616,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
D Ballard Construction Inc
Bought by
Acton Patrick A and Acton Hannah H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Matthew Reed | -- | None Available | |
| Greer Matthew R | $317,500 | None Available | |
| Acton Patrick A | $312,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greer Matthew R | $254,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acton Patrick A | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,253 | $667,900 | $121,700 | $546,200 |
| 2024 | $2,475 | $384,100 | $79,000 | $305,100 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $384,100 | $79,000 | $305,100 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $376,600 | $79,000 | $297,600 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $376,600 | $79,000 | $297,600 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $327,700 | $66,000 | $261,700 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $327,700 | $66,000 | $261,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $327,700 | $66,000 | $261,700 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $327,700 | $66,000 | $261,700 |
| 2016 | $2,662 | $327,700 | $66,000 | $261,700 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $327,700 | $66,000 | $261,700 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $353,150 | $83,500 | $269,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map