1010 S Buerkle St Stuttgart, AR 72160
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $215,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 S Buerkle St, Stuttgart, AR 72160 and is currently estimated at $184,479, approximately $76 per square foot. 1010 S Buerkle St is a home located in Arkansas County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Stuttgart Junior High School, and Meekins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Bought by
Brewer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Bought by
Brewer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer | -- | -- | |
| Brewer | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $31,656 | $3,000 | $28,656 |
| 2024 | $1,111 | $31,656 | $3,000 | $28,656 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $31,656 | $3,000 | $28,656 |
| 2022 | $905 | $26,040 | $3,000 | $23,040 |
| 2021 | $905 | $26,040 | $3,000 | $23,040 |
| 2019 | $905 | $26,040 | $3,000 | $23,040 |
| 2018 | $930 | $26,040 | $3,000 | $23,040 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $27,940 | $3,000 | $24,940 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $27,940 | $3,000 | $24,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,050 | $3,000 | $24,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,870 | $3,000 | $22,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,870 | $3,000 | $22,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map