1010 Schindler Dr Silver Spring, MD 20903
Estimated Value: $466,411 - $510,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Schindler Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $485,103, approximately $419 per square foot. 1010 Schindler Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Riel Gordon K
Bought by
Riel Gordon K L and Riel E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2007
Sold by
Riel Gordon K
Bought by
Riel Gordon K L and Riel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Riel Gordon K and Riel R A
Bought by
Riel Gordon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riel Gordon K L | -- | -- | |
| Riel Gordon K L | -- | -- | |
| Riel Gordon K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,102 | $391,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,102 | $385,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,019 | $380,100 | $216,500 | $163,600 |
| 2022 | $4,614 | $364,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,379 | $348,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $332,900 | $216,500 | $116,400 |
| 2019 | $4,125 | $331,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $330,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,929 | $329,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $305,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,794 | $281,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,794 | $257,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map